ForeverMissed
This memorial website was created in memory of our loved one, KWAKUVI BONAVENTURE, 50 years old, born on April 7, 1968, and passed away on February 7, 2019. We will remember him forever.
Posted by Gisela Reutlinger on May 29, 2019
Dear Kwaku  RIP
Posted by HELEN BOKENG ESEME EPOUSE... on March 8, 2019
Kwaku, I really regret you passed away without us seeing each other again, not even once, after our separation decades ago. You were like a twin brother to me while we were in Primary and Secondary school. We had so much to talk about but, helas.
Rest in the peace of the Lord, my 'twin brother'.
Posted by Melvin Kombe on February 8, 2019
Bro you have gone through alot and now is time for you to get some rest,may your gentle soul rest in perfect peace,
Posted by Taba Eseme on February 8, 2019
My Dear Brother...... WYH.... WHY.... WHY

Leave a Tribute

 
Recent Tributes
Posted by Gisela Reutlinger on May 29, 2019
Dear Kwaku  RIP
Posted by HELEN BOKENG ESEME EPOUSE... on March 8, 2019
Kwaku, I really regret you passed away without us seeing each other again, not even once, after our separation decades ago. You were like a twin brother to me while we were in Primary and Secondary school. We had so much to talk about but, helas.
Rest in the peace of the Lord, my 'twin brother'.
Posted by Melvin Kombe on February 8, 2019
Bro you have gone through alot and now is time for you to get some rest,may your gentle soul rest in perfect peace,
Recent stories

Death Announcement

Shared by Taba Eseme on February 8, 2019

With great sadness,the Eseme and Tamen Family announces the transition to glory of our husband,father,grandfather,brother,cousin,nephew,uncle,in law and friend,Mr.Bonaventure Kwakuvi on February 7,2019 in Waterford Ireland after a protracted illness.

Celebration of life will take place in Ireland ,UK,Cameroon and the United States.Burial is scheduled on Saturday February 23rd in Ireland . 

Celebration of life will take place in Ireland,UK,United States and Cameroon.More information to follow.

Thanks,

Ursula Kwakuvi {Wife} Ireland 353876290920

Cecilia Kwakuvi{Daughter} UK 4407776780009

Akwo Eseme {Brother} United States 3017557530

Taba Eseme{Brother} United States 2405659795 

Esemeliku Enow {Brother} United States 2028768030

Martha Carlson{Aunt} Cameroon 23767420770

Idah Eseme {Aunt} United States 2404135539