James "Papa" St. Angelo
  • 72 years old
  • Date of birth: Dec 1, 1941
  • Place of birth:
    Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Date of passing: Feb 12, 2014
  • Place of passing:
    Jacksonville, Florida, United States
♥Let the memory of James "Papa" be with us forever.♥ Let us come together and celebrate James' life and create a story book for his beloved children and grandchildren.♥
This memorial website was created in memory of our loved one, James "Papa" St. Angelo, 72, born on December 1, 1941 and passed away on February 12, 2014. We will remember him forever.
Memorial Tributes
This tribute was added by JennandEric Christensen on 12th February 2016

"♡It's been 2 long years without you, Dad/Papa!  We love and miss you!!  Keep watching over us! ♡
Love Always & Forever,
Jenn, Eric, Jay, Jordyn & Jayden
AKA: Nunnies, You Other Son, Duddies, Angel & Peanut

This tribute was added by JennandEric Christensen on 1st December 2014

"HAPPY BIRTHDAY to you, HAPPY BIRTHDAY to you, HAPPY BIRTHDAY DEAR PAPA/DAD....HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!!!  I'm sure you are cooking up a feast for everyone!!!  We think about you EVERYDAY and MISS YOU more than you will ever know!  Your precious grand babies are getting so big and are doing AMAZING in school!  We started decorating for Christmas this past weekend and found your stocking and the kids want to hang it up so Santa can bring you a special surprise too.  Please keep watching over us and know that we LOVE & MISS YOU TERRIBLY!!!  
Love Always and Forever,
Big E, Nunnies, Duddies, Your Angel & Peanut

This tribute was added by JennandEric Christensen on 13th September 2014

"Thinking of you Dad....I hope you are cookin' up something good for Mom today for her 71st birthday!  Are you making pizza? Or Mustard Greens? Or Spaghetti with Clam Sauce?  Or are you and Nana          St. Angelo making her famous meatballs and sauce?  I'm sure you have it all set out and ready and supper is 12+ hours away!!! LOL. Anyway, I hope the two of you are enjoying a pain free life and getting to do all the things that you never had the chance to do.  It's hard to believe that it has been 7 months (well actually 7 months and 1 day, but who's counting??) since God gave you your wings and 17 months (WELL, to be exact again 17 months and 4 days but like I said who's counting??) since Mom got her wings!! (Do you think they came with Ahh So Sauce?? ROTFLMAO)
We love you and please watch over ALL OF US!!
Love Always and Forever,
Jenn, Eric, Jay, Jordyn and Jayden Christensen XOXOXOXOXOXOXO"

This tribute was added by Stephen St Angelo on 9th August 2014

"you will always be in my thought's your love your funny humor.and you convince  my mom to let my hair be longer and styled in the early 70's . you always been a great dad for yours kids and a great family man love you and miss always your crazy nephew Stephen.P.S. say hi to my dad Ron.and the others up there in heaven."

This tribute was added by JennandEric Christensen on 8th August 2014

"♡Thinking about you♡  WE MISS YOU,  PAPA!!!  
Jay, Jordyn and Jayden
♡         ♡                ♡"

This tribute was added by JennandEric Christensen on 19th April 2014


This tribute was added by James St. Angelo, III on 18th February 2014

"Miss you Pops!"

This tribute was added by JennandEric Christensen on 17th February 2014

"♥Thinking about you and I want you to know that we LOVE you and MISS you terribly!!♥  Watch over us and keep our family safe!
Your loving daughter, son and grandbabies,
Jennifer, Eric, Jay, Jordyn and Jayden

Leave a Tribute:
Invite your family and friends
to visit this memorial:

Subscribe to receive e-mail notifications when others contribute to this memorial.

Click on a photo to enlarge.

This memorial is administered by:

JennandEric Christensen


Have a suggestion for us?

We are waiting for your feedback!